TechNet Augusta 2021 Sponsorship and Branding Opportunities


AFCEA has developed an enhanced sponsorship program that will offer maximum visibility to those who participate! What better way to make sure you stand out and increase your exposure at this foremost event in which industry leaders can learn about military requirements and connect with decision makers and operators, where senior military and government officials can gain feedback, and where industry thought leaders will discuss and demonstrate solutions. Sponsorship opportunities are offered at several investment levels, ensuring your ability to participate.

Browse available options below, or jump to specific categories: Patron Packages, Individual Sponsorships, Branding Opportunities.

Monday, January 25, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

Monday, January 25, 10:30 AM - 5:00 PM

  • Room: Gordon Lakes Golf Course, Fort Gordon, GA
More information coming soon...
Tracks:

    Monday, January 25, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

    Monday, January 25, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

    Monday, January 25, 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM

    Monday, January 25, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

    Tuesday, January 26, 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM

    • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom Lobby
    Tracks:

      Tuesday, January 26, 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM

      • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
      Speaker(s)
      Speaker (confirmed)
      MG Neil Hersey, USA
      Commanding General
      U.S. Army Cyber Center of Excellence & Fort Gordon
      Speaker (confirmed)
      LtGen Robert M. Shea, USMC (Ret.)
      President & CEO
      AFCEA International
      Tracks:

        Tuesday, January 26, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

        • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
        Speaker(s)
        Keynote (invited)
        LTG Randy A. George, USA
        Commanding General
        I Corps
        Tracks:

          Tuesday, January 26, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM

          Tuesday, January 26, 9:30 AM - 5:30 PM

          Tuesday, January 26, 10:15 AM - 11:30 AM

          • Room: Lamar ABC
          Speaker(s)
          Moderator (confirmed)
          MG Garrett Yee, USA
          Assistant to the Director
          Defense Information Systems Agency
          Panelist (confirmed)
          Ruth A. Youngs Lew, SES
          Program Executive Officer for Enterprise Information Systems
          Department of the Navy
          Panelist (invited)
          Brig Gen Robert K. Lyman, USAF United States
          Director, Command, Control, Communications and Cyber Systems
          U.S. TRANSCOM
          Panelist (invited)
          BG Lawrence "Larry" Thoms, USAR
          Military Deputy
          HQDA CIO/G6
          Tracks:

            Tuesday, January 26, 10:15 AM - 12:25 PM

            • Room: Estes AB
            This two-hour session will provide the audience with an overview of Cyber Quest (CQ), AEWE (Army Expeditionary Warrior Experiment), CQ 20, and the AEWE 21/CQ 21 Experiment merger.  The session will conclude with a discussion on the impact that the merger of the two experimentation events will have on Army Force Modernization efforts.   A short description of Cyber Quest and AEWE are provided below. Cyber Quest is an Army Live Prototype Assessment (ALPA) conducted annually at Fort Gordon, GA, co-sponsored by the United States Army Cyber Center of Excellence and Joint Modernization Command (JMC).  Cyber Quest is focused at the Brigade... ...read more...
            Speaker(s)
            Speaker (confirmed)
            MAJ Trevor Corrigan, AUS
            Australian Exchange Officer
            Cyber Battle Lab
            Speaker (confirmed)
            Harry Lubin
            Chief of the Live Experimentation Branch
            Maneuver Battle Lab
            Speaker (confirmed)
            MAJ Nelson J A Reynolds, UK
            Section Chief and Project Officer
            Cyber Battle Lab

              Tuesday, January 26, 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM

              • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
              Speaker(s)
              Speaker (confirmed)
              BG Robert M. Collins, USA
              Program Executive Officer
              Program Executive Office Command Control Communications-Tactical (PEO C3T)
              Speaker (confirmed)
              MG Peter A. Gallagher, USA
              Director
              Network Cross Functional Team
              Tracks:

                Tuesday, January 26, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

                • Room: Georgia Cyber Center Auditorium

                  Tuesday, January 26, 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

                  Tuesday, January 26, 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM

                  Tuesday, January 26, 1:30 PM - 2:15 PM

                  • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                  Speaker(s)
                  Keynote (confirmed)
                  GEN Paul E. Funk II, USA
                  Commanding General
                  United States Army Training and Doctrine Command (TRADOC)
                  Tracks:

                    Tuesday, January 26, 2:30 PM - 3:15 PM

                    • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                    Speaker(s)
                    Speaker (invited)
                    BG Anthony "Tony" Potts, USA
                    Program Executive Officer
                    Program Executive Office Soldier
                    Tracks:

                      Tuesday, January 26, 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

                      Tuesday, January 26, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

                      Tuesday, January 26, 2:45 PM - 3:45 PM

                      • Room: Georgia Cyber Center Auditorium

                        Tuesday, January 26, 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

                        • Room: Engagement Theater - Olmstead Exhibit Hall
                        Tracks:

                          Tuesday, January 26, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

                          • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                          Tracks:

                            Tuesday, January 26, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

                            Tuesday, January 26, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

                            • Room: Olmstead Exhibit Hall
                            Tracks:

                              Tuesday, January 26, 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM

                              • Room: Estes AB
                              Tracks:

                                Wednesday, January 27, 7:00 AM - 9:00 AM

                                • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom Lobby
                                Tracks:

                                  Wednesday, January 27, 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

                                  Wednesday, January 27, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

                                  • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                                  Tracks:

                                    Wednesday, January 27, 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

                                    Wednesday, January 27, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM

                                    Wednesday, January 27, 10:45 AM - 12:00 PM

                                    Wednesday, January 27, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

                                    • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                                    Speaker(s)
                                    Speaker (confirmed)
                                    BG Michael E. Sloane, USA
                                    Program Executive Officer for Enterprise Information Systems
                                    Program Executive Office Intelligence, Electronic Warfare and Sensors (IEW&S)
                                    Tracks:

                                      Wednesday, January 27, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

                                      • Room: Georgia Cyber Center Auditorium
                                      Tracks:

                                        Wednesday, January 27, 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

                                        Wednesday, January 27, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

                                        • Room: Lamar ABC
                                        Tracks:

                                          Wednesday, January 27, 12:45 PM - 1:30 PM

                                          • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                                          Speaker(s)
                                          Speaker (invited)
                                          Timothy G. Goddette, SES
                                          Program Executive Officer
                                          Program Executive Office Combat Support & Combat Service Support (PEO CS&CSS)
                                          Tracks:

                                            Wednesday, January 27, 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM

                                            Wednesday, January 27, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM

                                            Wednesday, January 27, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

                                            • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                                            Speaker(s)
                                            Keynote (confirmed)
                                            LTG Stephen G. Fogarty, USA
                                            Commanding General
                                            U.S. Army Cyber Command
                                            Tracks:

                                              Wednesday, January 27, 2:45 PM - 3:30 PM

                                              • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                                              Speaker(s)
                                              Keynote (confirmed)
                                              James B. Johnson, Jr.
                                              Deputy to the Commander
                                              U.S. Army Space and Missile Defense Command
                                              Tracks:

                                                Wednesday, January 27, 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM

                                                • Room: Lamar ABC
                                                Speaker(s)
                                                Speaker (confirmed)
                                                COL Christian A. Haffey, USA
                                                Division Chief, Mission Command
                                                Headquarters Department of the Army G8, Force Development
                                                Speaker (confirmed)
                                                COL Michael L. Smith, USA United States
                                                Director
                                                US Army Capability Manager Networks and Services, Fort Gordon, GA
                                                Tracks:

                                                  Wednesday, January 27, 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

                                                  Wednesday, January 27, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

                                                  • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                                                  Tracks:

                                                    Wednesday, January 27, 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

                                                    Thursday, January 28, 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM

                                                    • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom Lobby
                                                    Tracks:

                                                      Thursday, January 28, 8:00 AM - 8:45 AM

                                                      • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                                                      Speaker(s)
                                                      Keynote (invited)
                                                      GEN John M. ("Mike") Murray, USA
                                                      Commanding General
                                                      Army Futures Command
                                                      Tracks:

                                                        Thursday, January 28, 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM

                                                        • Room: Olmstead Exhibit Hall
                                                        Tracks:

                                                          Thursday, January 28, 8:30 AM - 1:30 PM

                                                          Thursday, January 28, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

                                                          Thursday, January 28, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

                                                          Thursday, January 28, 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

                                                            Click here for more information and to register (separate registration required)...

                                                              Thursday, January 28, 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM

                                                              • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                                                              Speaker(s)
                                                              Speaker (invited)
                                                              Timothy "Tim" Bishop
                                                              Deputy Program Executive Officer
                                                              Program Executive Office Simulation, Training and Instrumention (PEO STRI)
                                                              Tracks:

                                                                Thursday, January 28, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

                                                                • Room: Engagement Theater - Olmstead Exhibit Hall
                                                                Tracks:

                                                                  Thursday, January 28, 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

                                                                  Thursday, January 28, 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM

                                                                  • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                                                                  Speaker(s)
                                                                  Speaker (confirmed)
                                                                  Ross R. Guckert
                                                                  Program Executive Officer
                                                                  Program Executive Office Enterprise Information Systems (PEO EIS)
                                                                  Tracks:

                                                                    Thursday, January 28, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

                                                                    • Room: Lamar ABC

                                                                      Thursday, January 28, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

                                                                      • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                                                                      Tracks:

                                                                        Thursday, January 28, 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

                                                                        Thursday, January 28, 1:30 PM - 2:15 PM

                                                                        • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                                                                        Speaker(s)
                                                                        Keynote (invited)
                                                                        GEN Paul J. LaCamera, USA
                                                                        Commanding General
                                                                        U.S. Army Pacific
                                                                        Tracks:

                                                                          Thursday, January 28, 2:15 PM - 2:30 PM

                                                                          • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                                                                          Speaker(s)
                                                                          Speaker (confirmed)
                                                                          MG Neil Hersey, USA
                                                                          Commanding General
                                                                          U.S. Army Cyber Center of Excellence & Fort Gordon
                                                                          Speaker (confirmed)
                                                                          LtGen Robert M. Shea, USMC (Ret.)
                                                                          President & CEO
                                                                          AFCEA International
                                                                          Tracks: