TechNet Augusta 2020 Sponsorship and Branding Opportunities


AFCEA has developed an enhanced sponsorship program that will offer maximum visibility to those who participate! What better way to make sure you stand out and increase your exposure at this foremost event in which industry leaders can learn about military requirements and connect with decision makers and operators, where senior military and government officials can gain feedback, and where industry thought leaders will discuss and demonstrate solutions. Sponsorship opportunities are offered at several investment levels, ensuring your ability to participate.

Browse available options below, or jump to specific categories: Patron Packages, Individual Sponsorships, Branding Opportunities.

Monday, August 17, 10:30 AM - 5:00 PM

  • Room: Gordon Lakes Golf Course, Fort Gordon, GA
More information coming soon...
Tracks:

    Tuesday, August 18, 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM

    • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom Lobby
    Tracks:

      Tuesday, August 18, 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM

      • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
      Speaker(s)
      Speaker (confirmed)
      MG Neil Hersey, USA
      Commanding General
      U.S. Army Cyber Center of Excellence & Fort Gordon
      Speaker (confirmed)
      LtGen Robert M. Shea, USMC (Ret.)
      President & CEO
      AFCEA International
      Tracks:

        Tuesday, August 18, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

        • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
        Speaker(s)
        Keynote (invited)
        LTG Randy A. George, USA
        Commanding General
        I Corps
        Tracks:

          Tuesday, August 18, 9:30 AM - 5:30 PM

          Tuesday, August 18, 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

          • Room: Engagement Theater - Olmstead Exhibit Hall
          Tracks:

            Tuesday, August 18, 10:15 AM - 11:30 AM

              Speaker(s)
              Moderator (confirmed)
              MG Garrett Yee, USA
              Assistant to the Director
              Defense Information Systems Agency
              Panelist (invited)
              Brig Gen Robert K. Lyman, USAF United States
              Director, Command, Control, Communications and Cyber Systems
              U.S. TRANSCOM
              Panelist (invited)
              BG Lawrence "Larry" Thoms, USAR
              Military Deputy
              HQDA CIO/G6

                Tuesday, August 18, 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM

                • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                Speaker(s)
                Speaker (confirmed)
                BG Robert M. Collins, USA
                Program Executive Officer
                Program Executive Office Command Control Communications-Tactical (PEO C3T)
                Speaker (confirmed)
                MG Peter A. Gallagher, USA
                Director
                Network Cross Functional Team
                Tracks:

                  Tuesday, August 18, 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

                  Tuesday, August 18, 1:30 PM - 2:15 PM

                  • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                  Speaker(s)
                  Keynote (invited)
                  GEN Paul E. Funk II, USA
                  Commanding General
                  United States Army Training and Doctrine Command (TRADOC)
                  Tracks:

                    Tuesday, August 18, 2:30 PM - 3:15 PM

                    • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                    Speaker(s)
                    Speaker (invited)
                    BG Anthony "Tony" Potts, USA
                    Program Executive Officer
                    Program Executive Office Soldier
                    Tracks:

                      Tuesday, August 18, 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

                      • Room: Engagement Theater - Olmstead Exhibit Hall
                      Tracks:

                        Tuesday, August 18, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

                        • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                        Tracks:

                          Tuesday, August 18, 4:15 PM - 5:30 PM

                          • Room: Olmstead Exhibit Hall
                          Tracks:

                            Wednesday, August 19, 7:00 AM - 9:00 AM

                            • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom Lobby
                            Tracks:

                              Wednesday, August 19, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

                              • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                              Tracks:

                                Wednesday, August 19, 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

                                Wednesday, August 19, 10:45 AM - 12:00 PM

                                Wednesday, August 19, 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

                                • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                                Speaker(s)
                                Speaker (invited)
                                BG Michael E. Sloane, USA
                                Program Executive Officer for Enterprise Information Systems
                                Program Executive Office Intelligence, Electronic Warfare and Sensors (IEW&S)
                                Tracks:

                                  Wednesday, August 19, 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

                                  Wednesday, August 19, 12:45 PM - 1:30 PM

                                  • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                                  Speaker(s)
                                  Speaker (invited)
                                  Timothy G. Goddette, SES
                                  Program Executive Officer
                                  Program Executive Office Combat Support & Combat Service Support (PEO CS&CSS)
                                  Tracks:

                                    Wednesday, August 19, 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM

                                    Wednesday, August 19, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM

                                    Wednesday, August 19, 2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

                                    • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                                    Speaker(s)
                                    Keynote (confirmed)
                                    LTG Stephen G. Fogarty, USA
                                    Commanding General
                                    U.S. Army Cyber Command
                                    Tracks:

                                      Wednesday, August 19, 2:45 PM - 3:30 PM

                                      • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                                      Speaker(s)
                                      Keynote (invited)
                                      James B. Johnson, Jr.
                                      Deputy to the Commander
                                      U.S. Army Space and Missile Defense Command/Army Forces Strategic Command
                                      Tracks:

                                        Wednesday, August 19, 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

                                        • Room: Engagement Theater - Olmstead Exhibit Hall
                                        Tracks:

                                          Wednesday, August 19, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

                                          • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                                          Tracks:

                                            Wednesday, August 19, 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM

                                            Thursday, August 20, 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM

                                            • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom Lobby
                                            Tracks:

                                              Thursday, August 20, 8:00 AM - 8:45 AM

                                              • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                                              Speaker(s)
                                              Keynote (invited)
                                              GEN John M. ("Mike") Murray, USA
                                              Commanding General
                                              Army Futures Command
                                              Tracks:

                                                Thursday, August 20, 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM

                                                • Room: Olmstead Exhibit Hall
                                                Tracks:

                                                  Thursday, August 20, 8:30 AM - 1:30 PM

                                                  Thursday, August 20, 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

                                                  Thursday, August 20, 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM

                                                  • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                                                  Speaker(s)
                                                  Speaker (invited)
                                                  Timothy "Tim" Bishop
                                                  Deputy Program Executive Officer
                                                  Program Executive Office Simulation, Training and Instrumention (PEO STRI)
                                                  Tracks:

                                                    Thursday, August 20, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

                                                    • Room: Engagement Theater - Olmstead Exhibit Hall
                                                    Tracks:

                                                      Thursday, August 20, 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM

                                                      • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                                                      Speaker(s)
                                                      Speaker (invited)
                                                      Brendan Burke
                                                      Deputy Program Executive Officer
                                                      Program Executive Office Enterprise Information Systems (PEO EIS)
                                                      Tracks:

                                                        Thursday, August 20, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

                                                        • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                                                        Tracks:

                                                          Thursday, August 20, 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

                                                          Thursday, August 20, 1:30 PM - 2:15 PM

                                                          • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                                                          Speaker(s)
                                                          Keynote (invited)
                                                          GEN Paul J. LaCamera, USA
                                                          Commanding General
                                                          U.S. Army Pacific
                                                          Tracks:

                                                            Thursday, August 20, 2:15 PM - 2:30 PM

                                                            • Room: Oglethorpe Ballroom A-E
                                                            Speaker(s)
                                                            Speaker (confirmed)
                                                            MG Neil Hersey, USA
                                                            Commanding General
                                                            U.S. Army Cyber Center of Excellence & Fort Gordon
                                                            Speaker (confirmed)
                                                            LtGen Robert M. Shea, USMC (Ret.)
                                                            President & CEO
                                                            AFCEA International
                                                            Tracks: