A

Dr. Alexander Afanasyev
Assistant Professor, School of Computing and Information Sciences
Florida International University
Dr. Tarek Albedezhar
Professor and Willett Faculty Scholar, Department of Computer Science
University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign
Dr. David Alberts
Senior Fellow
Institute for Defense Analyses
Julia Andrusenko
Senior Communications Engineer and Chief Engineer of the Tactical Wireless Systems Group
Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Craig Armiento
Professor and Director, Printed Electronics Research Collaborative
University of Massachusetts Lowell
Patrick T. Arvidson
Special Assistant
Office of the National Manager for Information Assurance/Computer Security for National Security Systems
Enrico (Rico) Attanasio
Director, DoD and Civil Programs
The Boeing Company
Dr. Roy Axford, Jr.
Senior Technologist
Wireless Communications, Space and Naval Warfare Systems Center Pacific

B

Roger Baker
Senior Systems Engineer, Principal Investigator for L-3 effort on DARPA Mobile Hotspots Program
L-3 Technologies
Lt Gen Michael J. Basla, USAF (Ret.)
Senior Vice President and Client Executive
CACI International
Mark E Bever
Director, MILSATCOM Systems
Northrup Grumman
Gary W. Blohm
Acting Director
Communications-Electronics Research, Development and Engineering Center (CERDEC)
Deborah J. Bodeau
The MITRE Corporation
Dr. Jeffrey Boleng
Acting Chief Technology Officer
Software Engineering Institute, Carnegie Mellon University
Chris Boyd
Network Solutions Architect
VT iDirect
Steve Breese
Principal Director
Protected Systems, MILSATCOM, Aerospace
Karin Bretinger
Defensive Cyber Operations Planner, J2P
United States Cyber Command
Randall Brooks
Engineering Fellow
Raytheon
Jack L. Burbank
Senior Wireless Network Engineer
U.S. Army CERDEC Space and Terrestrial Communications Directorate
Dr. Thomas J. Burns
Director, Strategic Technology Office
Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency (DARPA)
Tony Busciglio
Co-Founder
Acumen Security
Sherri P. Bystrowski
Acting Director, Common Operating Environment Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics, Technology) System of Systems Integration and Engineering Directorate

C

Dr. Derya Canserver
Program Manager, Network Science Division
Army Research Laboratory
Scott G. Casper
Group Supervisor, Missions Systems, Cyber Operations Branch
Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Dr. Supriyo Chakraborty
Research Staff
IBM T. J. Watson Research Center, Yorktown Heights, New York
Dr. Kevin S. Chan
Research Staff
Army Research Laboratory
Dr. John D. Choi
Program Analyst
OUSD(AT&L)/DASD(C3CB)
Dr. Lou Christen
Director of Advanced Technologies, Principal Investigator for Northrop Grumman effort on DARPA 100G Program
Northrop Grumman Systems
Dr. David Cooper
CNS Technical Director
BAE Systems
COL Paul Craft, USA (invited)
Director of Operations, J3
Joint Force Headquarters – Department of Defense Information Networks
BGen Dennis A. Crall, USMC
Director C4 and Chief Information Officer
U.S. Marine Corps
LTG Bruce T. Crawford, USA
Chief Information Officer/G6
U.S. Army
Dr. Tanner Crowder
Research Mathematician
U.S. Naval Research Laboratory

D

LTC Shermoan Daiyaan, USA
Product Manager, Tactical Mission Command
U.S. Army Program Executive Office C3T – Aberdeen Proving Ground
Dr. Mark Dale
Director, Business Development
Kratos-RT Logic
Don Davidson
Acting Director, Cybersecurity Risk Management
Office of the Deputy Department of Defense Chief Information Officer for Cybersecurity
Dr. Matt Dinmore
Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Peter Dinsmore
Chief Engineer, Cyber Operations Branch
Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Robert Donahue
CEO
Anokiwave Inc, San Diego, CA
BG Brian Donahue, USA (Ret.)
Chief Operating Officer
By Light Professional IT Services
Dr. Bharat Doshi
Army Senior Research Scientist for Cyber Security
US Army Communications-Electronics, Research, Development and Engineering Center, Aberdeen, Maryland
Jeremy Duncan
Managing Partner
Tachyon Dynamics
Daniel Duvak
Chief
Radio Frequency Communications Division, Space and Terrestrial Communications Directorate, US Army Communications-Electronics, Research, Development and Engineering Center, Aberdeen, Maryland

F

Damon S. Feltman
Chief, Global Space Effects Division, Directorate of Strategic Plans, Programs, Requirements and Analysis, Headquarters, Air Force Space Command, Peterson Air Force Base, Colorado
David J. Fittz
Chief Technologist
Space and Airborne Systems, Raytheon Company
Bret L. Fornelius
HQ AFSPC/A5FC, Future Protected MILSATCOM Requirements Lead
Directorate of Strategic Plans, Programs, Requirements and Analysis, Headquarters, Air Force Space Command
Dr. John Fossaceca
Associate Division Chief Information Systems Division
Army Research Laboratory
Dr. Hesham Fouad
Section Head, Information Management and Decision Architectures Branch
Naval Research Laboratory
Michael Fusco
Division E Branch Chief for the Communications Electronic Command Software Engineering Center, Army Contracting Command – Aberdeen Proving Ground, Aberdeen, MD

G

Victor S. Gavin
Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Navy for Command, Control, Communications, Computers, Intelligence, Information Operations and Space
Department of the Navy
Robert Glowacki
Logistics Management Specialist
Tobyhanna Army Depot
Dr. Rajeev Gopal
Senior Technical Director, Advanced Systems, DISD
Hughes Network Systems, LLC
Richard Graubart
The MITRE Corporation
Richard E. Greel, Jr.
Senior Systems Engineer
Office of the Chief Engineer, Program Executive Office, Command, Control, Communications - Tactical, U. S. Army
Thomas F. Greenfield
Deputy Director Communication and Networks Directorate
DASD C3CB, OSD (AT&L)
Dr. Keith Gremban
Director, Institute for Telecommunication Sciences
National Telecommunications and Information Administration
Sylvia Grimsley
Division E Contracting Officer for the Communications Electronic Command Software Engineering Center, Army Contracting Command – Aberdeen Proving Ground, Aberdeen, MD

H

Dr. Eric K. Hall
Senior Technical Fellow
L-3 Technologies - Communications Systems West
Terry Halvorsen
Chief Information Officer / Executive Vice President
IT & Mobile Communication B2B Business, Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd
Mariann Hauge
Principal Scientist
Norwegian Defence Research Establishment (FFI)
Anne Marie Hegland
Principal Engineer
Kongsberg Defense and Aerospace
John J. Hickey, Jr.
Cyber Development Executive
Defense Information Systems Agency
Dr. Michael Hieb
Research Associate Professor, C4I & Cyber Center
George Mason University
Barbara H. Hoffman
Department of Defense Principal Director for the Deputy Chief Information Officer for Information Enterprise (DCIO-IE)
Ben Holland
Research Scientist
Iowa State University (ISU)
Alexander Hom
Software Engineer
Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Maria Horton
Chief Executive Officer
EmeSec
William Hreha
Director, Solutions Architecture
SSL Government Systems

I

Jim Ivey
Director, Military Space Advanced Concepts
Lockheed Martin Space Systems Company

J

David Jakubek
Strategic Engineering Solutions

K

William Kasch
Wireless R&D Group Director
Textron Corporation
LtCol Jeffrey Kawada, USMC
MAGTF EW/OCO/IO Branch Head, Information Warfare ID, Combat Development and Integration
Headquarters, United States Marine Corps
MAJ Ryan J. Kenny, USA
S3/NEC Operations Officer, 30th Signal Battalion
U.S. Army
Bob Kimball
Chief Technical Officer
Ciena Government Solutions
George Knizewski
President & Founder
Knight Sky
Dr. Sastry Kompella
Senior Communications and Networks Research Scientist
Naval Research Laboratory
Suresh Kothari
Richardson Chair Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering (ECE)
Iowa State University (ISU)

L

Dr. Marco Lanzagorta
Research Physicist
U.S. Naval Research Laboratory
Burt Liebowitz
Principal Network Engineer
The MITRE Corporation
Andy Lincoln
Vice President and Chief Technology Officer, Government Systems
ViaSat, Inc.
Michael Luddy
Principal Member Engineering Staff
Lockheed Martin

M

Kelvin Marcus
Computer Scientist
US Army Research Laboratory
Dr. Keye Martin
Research Mathematician
U.S. Naval Research Laboratory
Dr. John Matsumara
Senior Engineer
RAND Corporation
Col Timothy M. McKenzie, USAF
Senior Materiel Leader
Division Chief, Advanced Development Division (SMC/MCD), MILSATCOM Systems Directorate
Rosalie McQuaid
Cyber Security Department Head
The MITRE Corporation
Richard Medley
CECOM SEC Business Development
Communications Electronic Command Software Engineering Center, Software Engineering Center
Paul D. Mehney
Director of Communications
Program Executive Office C3T - Aberdeen Proving Ground
Thomas P. Michelli
Acting Principal Deputy
Department of Defense Chief Information Officer (DoD CIO)
Dr. Rodney Miller
Chief Scientist
Air Force Global Strike Command
Essye B. Miller
Deputy Chief Information Officer (DCIO) for Cybersecurity
Department of Defense
Liz S. Miranda
Director, Integrated Logistics Support Center
U. S. Army Communications-Electronics Command (CECOM)
Dr. Joseph Mitola, III
Director, Information Systems Laboratory
Acting Director, Ted and Karyn Hume Center for National Security and Technology Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Dr. Andreas F. Molisch
Head of Wireless Devices and Systems Group, Viterbi School of Engineering
University of Southern California, Los Angeles
Larry M. Muzzelo
Deputy to the Commanding General
U. S. Army Communications-Electronics Command (CECOM)

N

Col George R. Nagy, USAF
Chief, Space Support to Operations Division
Principal DoD Space Advisor Staff
MG Jennifer Napper, USA (Ret.)
Vice President
DXC Technology
RADM Nancy A. Norton, USN (Invited)
Vice Director
Defense Information Systems Agency (DISA)

P

Dr. Mathias Payer
Professor, Computer Science
Center for Education and Research in Information Assurance and Security (CERIAS), Purdue University
Dr. Philip Perconti
Director, U. S. Army Research Laboratory
Dr. Tien Pham
Campaign Chief Scientist
Computational and Information Sciences Directorate, US Army Research Laboratory, Adelphi, Maryland
Dr. Satya Ponnaluri
Lead Scientist
Intelligent Automation, Inc. (IAI)
Ray Potter
Chief Executive Officer
SafeLogic

Q

John H. Quigg
Senior Professional Staff
Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Shakil Qureshi
Chief Executive Officer
Futron, Inc.

R

Gabriel Rebeiz
Professor
University of California, San Diego
Dr. Tamer Refaei
Principal Scientist
The MITRE Corporation
Dr. Brian Rivera
Acting Chief
Network Science Division, Computational and Information Sciences Directorate, US Army Research Laboratory, Adelphi, Maryland
Brian Rodriguez
Director, Business Development & Strategy, Protected Communication Systems, Space and Airborne Systems
Raytheon Company
Jerry Rudeck
Wideband Anti-Jam Modem Systems (WAMS) Program Manager
Program Executive Office Command, Control, Communications, Computers and Intelligence PEO C4I PMW 170
Stephen M. Russell
Chief, Battlefield Information Processing Branch
US Army Research Laboratory

S

Dr. Walid Saad
Associate Professor, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Virginia Tech
Dr. Yalin Sagduyu
Program Manager
Intelligent Automation, Inc. (IAI)
Dr. Ashwin Sampath
Senior Director, Technology
Qualcomm
John Schleifer
Vice President, Cyberspace Business Development
By Light Professional IT Services
Dr. Sanyogita Shamsunder
Executive Director, 5G/Digital Ecosystem Planning
Verizon
Jessie L. Showers, Jr.
Infrastructure Executive
Defense Information Systems Agency (DISA)
Dr. Theodore (Tod) Sizer
former Leader of Wireless Research Program, currently IP and Optical Network Research Lab Leader
Nokia Bell Labs
Seth Spoenlein
Associate Director
Technology, Planning and Outreach, Space and Terrestrial Communications Directorate, US Army Communications-Electronics, Research, Development and Engineering Center, Aberdeen, Maryland
Niranjan Suri
Associate for Research, Information Sciences Division
U.S. Army Research Laboratory (ARL)
Dr. Ananthram Swami
Army Senior Research Scientist (ST) for Network Science, Computational and Information Sciences Directorate, US Army Research Laboratory, Adelphi, Maryland

T

Robert E. (Bob) Tarleton
Director, MILSATCOM Directorate, Space and Missile Systems Center
Air Force Space Command
MG Randy S. Taylor, USA
Commanding General
U. S. Army Communications-Electronics Command & Senior Commander, Aberdeen Proving Ground, Maryland
Paul Tilghman
Program Manager
Microsystems Technology Office, DARPA
Dr. Abhishek Tiwari
Communication Systems Lead
Facebook Connectivity
Kiersten E. Todt
President and Managing Partner
Liberty Group Ventures, LLC (LGV) and Resident Scholar, University of Pittsburgh Institute for Cyber Law, Policy and Security
Dr. James L. Travis, III
Chief, Cyber NetOps Solutions Division (ID4)
Defense Information Systems Agency
Bruce E. Tucker
Principal Analyst for Cyber
Intuitive Research and Technology Corporation

U

Dr. Sennur Ulukus
Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Maryland, College Park

V

Joseph Vanderpoorten
Director, Advanced Concept Division (SMC/MCX)
U.S. Air Force
Dr. Marius Vassiliou
Analyst and Project Leader
Institute for Defense Analyses
Dr. Salvador E. Venegas-Andraca
Professor of Mathematics and Computer Science
Tecnologico de Monterrey, Mexico
Harish Viswanathan
Head, Radio Systems Research Group
Nokia Bell Labs

W

Bruce Wallace
former DARPA STO Program Manager for Multifunction RF Program and Video Synthetic Aperture Radar (ViSAR) Program
Kenyata L. Wesley
Executive Director
Army Contracting Command - Aberdeen Proving Ground
Dr. Jack H. Winters
Founder
Jack Winters Communications. LLC
Dr. Ted K. Woodward
Program Manager
Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency (DARPA)

Y

Hasan Yasar
Technical Manager, Cyber Engineering Solutions Group
Carnegie Mellon University Software Engineering Institute (CMU-SEI)

Z

Jennifer A. Zbozny
Director, Software Engineering Center (SEC)
U.S. Army Communications-Electronics Command (CECOM)
Dr. Lixia Zhang
Professor, Computer Science Department
University of California, Los Angeles