Mr. Ryan R. Gunst
Space and Naval Warfare Systems Center Atlantic
U.S. Navy
Dr. Raj Jain
Professor of Computer Science and Engineering
Washington University in St. Louis
Mr. Mark Johnson
Director, EM Effects/Spectrum Policy and Programs
Office of the Chief of Naval Operations
Mr. Randall Sharo
Lead Researcher for Software Defined Networking
SPAWAR Systems Center Atlantic

A

Mr. Frederic (Ric) Agardy
Principal Engineer
The Aerospace Corporation
Mr. Syed Akbar
President & CEO
Alico Systems Inc
Mr. Paul Anuszkiewicz
Vice President, Spectrum Planning
CTIA, The Wireless Association

B

Dr. Prithwish Basu
Lead Scientist
Raytheon BBN Technologies
Mr. Giorgio Bertoli
Senior Scientific Technology Manager, Offensive Cyber Technologies & Chief Scientist
Intelligence & Information Warfare Directorate, CERDEC
Mr. Kenneth W. Bible
Deputy Director, C4 / Deputy CIO
Headquarters, U.S. Marine Corps
Mr. Kenneth W. Bible
Deputy Director, C4/Deputy CIO
HQ USMC
Mr. Jeffrey Boksiner
I2WD
U.S. Army RDECOM CERDEC
Mr. Steve Bryant
Deputy Director
Army Contracting Command (ACC)
Dr. Andreas Boyd Buchin
Development Principal Predevelopment
Rohde & Schwarz

C

Dr. Pete Camana
Director Advanced Systems
ViaSat
Dr. Derya Cansever
Chief Engineer, Communications and Networks Division
U.S. ARMY CERDEC
Ms. Ritu Chadha
Senior Research Director
Applied Communication Sciences
Dr. Vasu Chakravarthy
Senior Electronics Engineer
Air Force Research Laboratory
Mr. Jason Chiang
Chief Scientist
Applied Communication Sciences
Mr. David M. Cooper
I&G Technical Director
BAE Systems, Inc
Mr. Donald Coulter
Space & Terrestrial Communications Directorate Trusted Systems & Networks Team Lead
CERDEC
Dr. Donna Cowell Senft
Chief Scientist
Air Mobility Command
MG Bruce T. Crawford, USA
Commanding General
U.S. Army Communications-Electronics Command (CECOM)

D

Maj Gen Dwyer L. Dennis, USAF
Program Executive Officer for Command, Control, Communications, Intelligence and Networks
Air Force Life Cycle Management Center
Mr. Peter T. Dinsmore
Technical Executive, Development and Business Center
Defense Information Systems Agency
Mr. Klaus Doppler
Head of the Connectivity Lab
Nokia Technologies
Dr. Bharat Doshi
Senior Research Scientist (Cyber Security), ST
Communications-Electronics Research Development and Engineering Center (CERDEC), U.S. Army
Mr. Lance Dubsky
Chief Security Strategist
FireEye
COL Joseph Dupont, USA
Trail Boss
Cyber Acquisition Task Force
Dr. Josiah Dykstra
Defense Intelligence Senior Level, Research Directorate
National Security Agency

E

Dr. Anthony Ephremidis
Professor
University of Maryland

F

Mr. John Featherston
Consulting Engineer
Northrop Grumman
Dr. Frank Ferrese
Lead Research Engineer
Naval Surface Warfare Center, U.S. Navy
Mr. Bruce Fette
Adjunct Research Staff Member
Institute for Defense Analyses
Mr. Steve Frank
Technical Director of Cybersecurity
U.S. Government
Mr. Oliver Friedrichs
Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Phantom Cyber Corporation

G

Mr. R. Michael Gill
Secretary of Commerce
State of Maryland
BG Karl H. Gingrich, USA (invited)
Assistant Program Executive Officer for Operations, Readiness & Fielding
Office of the Program Executive Officer for Command, Control, Communications Tactical
Mr. Robert Glowacki
Tobyhanna Army Depot (TYAD)
Mr. James "Jim" Gosler
Senior Fellow
Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Dr. Keith Gremban
Director, Institute for Telecommunication Sciences
National Telecommunications and Information Administration

H

Mr. Daryl Haegley
Program Manager
Office of the Assistant Secretary of Defense for Energy, Installations, and Environment
Dr. Daniel Hannan
Senior Space Policy Analyst
Office of the Undersecretary of Defense for Policy, Office of the Secretary of Defense
Mr. Matt Hartley
Vice President
Intelligence Technical and Business Operations, FireEye iSight Intelligence
Mr. Justin Harvey
Managing Director, Global Incident Response
Accenture
Dr. Mariann Hauge
Principal Scientist
Norwegian Defence Research Establishment (FFI)
Lt Col Mark Heddon, USAF
Air Force Special Operations Command
Ms. Diane Henshel
Associate Professor, School of Public and Environmental Affairs, Indiana University and
Lead for Cyber Risk, Cyber Security Collaborative Research Alliance
Mr. Jonathan Homer
Incident Response, ICS-CERT
Department of Homeland Security
Mr. Jeffrey Hoppe
DESSTA Program Manager. Space & Terrestrial Communications Directorate (S&TCD), SATCOM Division
U.S. Army Research, Development and Engineering Command (RDECOM)
Dr. Mahbub Hoque
Division Chief, Radio Frequency Communication (RFC) Division,Senior Research Scientist (Cyber Security)
US Army CERDEC
Mr. Steve Horvath
Vice President, Strategy and Vision
Telos Corporation

I

Dr. Magdy F. Iskander
Professor, Director Hawaii Center for Advanced Communications,
University of HawaII

J

Mr. Keith M. Jarrin
Executive Director
U.S. CYBERCOM Capabilities Development Group (CDG)

K

Mr. Ron Kane
CERDEC S&TCD
Dr. Shashi Karna
Senior Research Scientist
U.S. Army Research Laboratory
CDR Mark "Grimace" Kelso, USN
OPNAV N2N6F33 Navy Integrated Fire Control, Advanced Tactical Datalink Systems Resource Officer
U.S. Navy
Mr. Matthew Kercher
Group Leader, Tactical Networks
MIT Lincoln Laboratories
Dr. Nilesh Khambekar
Researcher, University of Buffalo (SUNY)
Co-founder, SprectrumFi
Mr. Derek Khlopin
Senior Advisor for Spectrum Policy, Office of the Assistant Secretary for Communications and Information
National Telecommunications and Information Administration
Mr. Julius P. Knapp
Chief Engineer, Office of Engineering and Technology
Federal Communications Commission

L

Mr. George Lamb
DoD CIO Office
Dr. Stephan Lapic
Chief Scientist, Networks
Space and Naval Warfare Systems Center, U.S. Navy
Mr. William T. Lasher
Deputy Chief of Staff, G-6
Headquarters, U. S. Army Forces Command
Mr. Craig Lightner
Supervisor
Automation & Control-WAN Operations
Mr. Douglas L. Loverro
Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense for Space Policy
LTG Alan R. Lynn, USA
Director, Defense Information Systems Agency
Commander, Joint Force Headquarters - Department of Defense Information Networks

M

Dr. Preston F. Marshall
Principal Wireless Architect
Google
Mr. Shawn Matthews
U.S. Army Product Manager Waveforms
Maj. General Earl D. Matthews, USAF (Ret.)
former Director, Cyberspace Operations and Chief Information Security Officer, Office of the Secretary of the Air Force and Vice President, Enterprise Security Solutions, U. S. Public Sector
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Dr. John Matyjas
Office of the Assistant Secretary of Defense, Research and Engineering (R&E)
Mr. Matt McCormack
Vice President and Chief Security Officer
Dell/EMC
Mr. J.D. McCreary
Research Engineer
Georgia Tech Research Insitute
Col Timothy M. McKenzie, USAF
Division Chief, Advanced Development Division
Air Force Space and Missile Systems Center
Mr. Tim Meenach
RF System, Engineer
First RF Corporation
Mr. Jeff Mercer
Director
Joint Tactical Network Center (JTNC)
Mr. William (Bill) Milroy
Chairman and CTO
ThinKom Solutions, Inc.
Dr. Apurva N. Mody
Chairman, White Space Alliance
Group Leader, Spectrum Sharing, BAE Systems
MG John B. Morrison, Jr., USA (invited)
Commanding General, U.S. Army Cyber Center of Excellence and
Commanding General, Fort Gordon
Mr. Henry J. Muller, Jr.
Director, Communications-Electronics Research, Development and Engineering Center
U.S. Army
Dr. Ulrich Münz
Head of Research Group Autonomous Systems
Siemens AG Corporate Technology
Mr. Karl Murphy
Vice President/Senior Engineer
Robotic Research LLC
Mr. Larry Muzzelo
Deputy to the Commanding General
Communications-Electronics Command (CECOM)

N

Mr. David ("Nark") Narkevicius
OSD/CIO, C4III
OASD NII
Mr. Randy Nash
Chief Engineer, SATCOM Systems Division, Communications-Electronics Research Development and Engineering Center (CERDEC)
U.S. Army Research, Development and Engineering Command (RDECOM)
Mr. Stan Niemiec
Program Lead Network Enablers (PEO C3T)
Dr. Jan Nilsson
Deputy Research Director
Swedish Defence Research Agency (FOI)

O

Mr. Dale A. Ormond
Principal Director, Research
Office of the Assistant Secretary of Defense (Research and Engineering)

P

Mr. Michael (Mike) Padden
Project Manager, Installation Information Infrastructure Communications and Capabilities (I3C2)
U. S. Army PEO Enterprise Information Systems
CAPT Kenneth Park, USN (Ret.)
Senior Manager
Harris Corporation
Mr. Ketula Patel
Chief, Intelligent Systems Branch
Network Lethality Division, U.S. Army
Dr. Maxim (Max) Pedyash Pedyash
Technical Director, Advanced RF/Networks
Boeing Defense, Space & Security; Advanced Mission Systems
Ms. Wende C. Peters
Principal Technical Lead, Integrated Adaptive Cyber Defense
Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Dr. Edward Plichta
Command, Power and Integration Directorate (CP&ID), Communications-Electronics Research Development and Engineering Center (CERDEC)
U.S. Army Research, Development and Engineering Command (RDECOM)
Mr. Ronald W. Pontius
Deputy to the Commanding General
U.S. Army Cyber Command and Second Army
Mr. Toby Prescott
Northrop Grumman Technical Fellow and Chief Engineer, Avionics and Tactical Networks Operating Group
Northrop Grumman Mission Systems

R

Mr. Kyle J. Ray
Development and Business Center (BDC), International Relations and Engagements Branch
Command and Control Interoperability Program (C2IP), DISA
Dr. Signe Redfield
Naval Research Laboratory
Mr. Tony Reyes
EE211 Branch
Defense Information Systems Agency (DISA)
Mr. Martin "Marty" Roesch
Vice President and Chief Architect, Security Business Group
CISCO
LCDR "Pot" Rowan
C4 Transport Division
Office of the Joint Staff J-6
Dr. Kevin Rudd
Program Officer
Electronics Sensors and Network Research, ONR
Mr. Mike Rupar
Branch Head, Transmission Technology
Naval Research Laboratory

S

Mr. Thomas Saam
Advanced Program Engineer
Harris Electronic Systems
Brian Sadler, Ph.D.
Senior Research Scientist for Intelligence Systems
U.S. Army Research Laboratory (ARL)
Mr. John Saunders
Principal Cyber Security Engineer
MITRE Corporation
Mr. David H. Scheidt
Principal Professional Staff
Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
Mr. Len Schiavone
Director of Technology, Integrated Communications System
Raytheon Space and Airborne Systems
Dr. Syed Shah
Associate Director for Network and Communications Technologies
Office of the Assistant Secretary of Defense for Research and Engineering
LtGen Robert M. Shea, USMC (Ret.) (Confirmed)
President and CEO
AFCEA International
Mr. Charles Shoemaker
Lead for Autonomous Systems
U.S. Army Communications-Electronics Research Development and Engineering Center (CERDEC)
Mr. Joseph F. Sifer
Executive Vice President and Lead, Engineering & Science, Booz Allen Hamilton and
Chairman of the Board, AFCEA International
Mr. Rick Skinner
Director, Global Strategy and Mission Solutions
Northrop Grumman Aerospace Systems
Mr. Chuck Smith
U.S. Army Research Laboratory
Mr. Jeff C. Snyder
Vice President, Cyber Programs, U.S. Business Development
Raytheon
Mr. Ron S Squires
Director, Global Comms and Aerospace Products
Northrop Grumman Aerospace
Dr. Mudhakar Srivastsa
Principal Research Staff
Thomas J. Watson Reseach Center, IBM
Dr. Niranjan Suri
Associate for Research – Information Sciences Division
U.S. Army Research Laboratory (ARL)

T

Mr. Thomas J. Taylor
Deputy Director for Policy, Technology and Operations, Spectrum Policy and Programs Directorate
Office of the DoD CIO
Dr. Brian S. Teeple
Principal Director to the Deputy Chief Information Officer (DCIO) for C4 and IIC
Office of the DoD CIO
Mr. Peter Tenhula
Deputy Associate Administrator, Spectrum Management
NTIA
Mr. Ron Tobin
Electronics Engineer
U.S. Army Research Laboratory (ARL)
Dr. Gary Toth
Command and Control Program Manager
Office of Naval Research

V

Dr. Marius Vassiliou
Analyst and Project Leader
Institute for Defense Analyses
MG Kirk F. Vollmecke, USA (invited)
Program Executive Officer
Intelligence, Electronic Warfare and Sensors (IEW&S)

W

Mr. William D. Watson
Chief Engineer, Sensor Processing and Exploitation Technical Group
BAE Systems - Technology Solutions
Dr. Martin B.H. Weiss
Professor
University of Pittsburgh
Mr. William W. (Bill) Weiss
Ground Systems Vice President and General Manager
General Dynamics Mission Systems
Mr. Joseph D. Welch
Technical Director
Program Executive Office Command, Control & Communications – Tactical (PEO C3T), U.S. Army
Dr. Robb Wilcox
Chief Scientist, Atlantic Region
U.S. Army Research, Development and Engineering Command (RDECOM)

Y

Dr. Richard Yang
Professor
Yale University
Mr. Norman Yarbrough
Operations Research Analyst, Office of the Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense (DASD) for C3, Cyber, and Business Systems
Office of the Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition, Technology and Logistics
Mr. Byron Young
Director
Army Contracting Command (ACC)

Z

Mr. Neil Ziring
Technical Director, Information Assurance Directorate
National Security Agency